Camrose Night Classic Tournament

May 31 to Jun 2, 2019

U13 Girls Pool A

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
122Fri 9:45pm at RS#5Lac la Biche (Finnestad)0 - 1Stettler
123Fri 9:45pm at RS#4St. Paul United FC0 - 2Whitecourt Warriors
124Sat 3:00pm at CC#1Ardrossan (Kennedy)5 - 0Lac la Biche (Finnestad)
125Sat 4:15pm at RS#5Stony Plain Hurricanes (Arklie)4 - 0St. Paul United FC
120Sat 9:45pm at RS#6Stettler0 - 3Ardrossan (Kennedy)
121Sat 9:45pm at RS#5Whitecourt Warriors0 - 1Stony Plain Hurricanes (Arklie)
126Sun 9:45am at HALac la Biche (Finnestad)3 - 0St. Paul United FC
127Sun 9:45am at RS#6Stettler4 - 2Whitecourt Warriors
128Sun 9:45am at RS#7Ardrossan (Kennedy)1 - 2Stony Plain Hurricanes (Arklie)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Ardrossan (Kennedy) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 8 0 8 12
Stettler Bronze 2/2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 7
Lac la Biche (Finnestad) 2/2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 2
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Stony Plain Hurricanes (Arklie) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 5 0 5 12
Whitecourt Warriors 2/2 1 0 1 2 1 1 7
St. Paul United FC 2/2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 2

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 5 points for a win, 3 points for a tie, 1 point for a loss, and 1 point for a shutout win.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Against
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals For
  • Head To Head
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Against
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals For
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.